Project 23.09.2014

Business program
of 16th Russian Agricultural Exhibition
«Golden autumn»

8–11 of October 2014

8th October (Wednesday)

Time Event Venue
12:00-13:00 Official opening ceremony of the 16th Russian agro industrial exhibition «Golden autumn» Pavilion 75
13:00-15:00 II-International Investment agro-industrial forum «The Agrifood market CIS, investment, and prospects» Organizer: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Economic department), (Cooperation department), (Administrative department), (Science technology politics department),(Department of regulation of the agrofood market, food and processing industry) Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Big conference-hall
(730 seats)
15:00-18:00 Roundtable «Improvement of the state support of small enterprises and their cooperative associations» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Agro developing department), Association of country (farmer) farms and agricultural cooperatives of Russia, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 102
(100 seats)
15:00-17:00 Roundtable «State of dairy cattle breeding in the Russian Federation and the government support measures» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Animal breeding department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 1
(up to 300 seats)
15:30-18:00 Conference «Potato growing and vegetable growing at the present stage» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Plant growing department), Potato Union of Russia, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 214
(150 seats)
16:00-18:00 Panel discussion «Key factors in the development of the fisheries sector. Potential of the Russian aquaculture for business, innovations and investments» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Fish industry department), Russian fishery, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Big conference-hall
(730 seats)
12:00-18:00 Branch contests Special program
18:00-22:00 Official Reception on occasion of the Opening of 16th Russian agro industrial exhibition «Golden autumn» (by invitations only) Pavilion 38 «Fishery»

9th October (Tuesday)

Time Event Venue
11:00-17:0011:00-13:00
14:00-16:00
The 6th All-Russian Youth Forum «Formula of agrarian education» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), Ministry of Education and Science of Russia, Russian Union of Rural Youth, JSC «VDNH»

  • Plenary session
  • Sections work
Pavilion 75,
(halls А,С)
(up to 700 seats)
Big conference-hall. conference-halls
214, 208
11:00-13:00 Conference «Improvement of selection and seed-growing complex of Russia» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Plant growing department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 215
(150 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «Today and tomorrow of the Russian aquaculture: how to attract business and increase investment? Effective mechanism to encourage the development of aquaculture» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Fish industry department), Russian fishery, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 214
(150 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «Credit cooperatives in the new regulatory environment» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Agro developing department), The foundation for Development of Rural Credit Cooperatives, Union of rural credit, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 102
(100 seats)
11:00-13:00 Conference «Federal leasing. Special promotion event and unique anti-crisis offers» Organizers: company «Rosagroleasing» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
conference-hall 208
(100 seats)
11:00-13:00 Science-practical conference «Greening of agriculture – new technologies in the agro industrial complex of Russia» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), Association of Agricultural consulting organizations in Russia «ASKOR», «Federal center of agricultural consulting and retraining of the agro industrial complex», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
conference-hall 101
(50 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «Features of procurement under the contract system. Purchasing to ensure state (municipal) needs of agricultural sector» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Legal department), «Federal expert-legal centre of AIC», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 213
(50 seats)
11:00-13:00 Press Conference «Rebranding Agan Rebranding (ООО «MARUS») is the final stage of integration»Organizer: Makhteshim Agan (OOO «MARUS») Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 103
(50 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «About the situation and prospects of development of the poultry industry in the Russian Federation» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Animal breeding department), Russian poultry union, Federal State scientific institution «All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Poultry Processing Industry», All-Russia Research and Technological Institute of Poultry, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 1
(up to 300 seats)
11:00-14:00 Roundtable «Problems of prevention and elimination of cattle leukemia at the territory of the Russian Federation»Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Veterinary department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 2
(up to 100 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «Development of national production and recycling of products of sheep breeding as basis of food security of the country and supply of raw materials for the textile and light industry» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation(Animal breeding department, National union of sheep breeders, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 57,
Lecture hall
(up to 80 seats)
12:00-15:00 Awarding ceremony for the winners of All-Russian competition advocacy projects on rural themes Organizer: «Press-service of the Ministry of Agriculture of Russia» Stage of the Ministry of Agriculture of Russia stand
13:30-15:30 Seminar «State and prospects of development of vegetable growing in open and protected soil in the Russian Federation» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Plant growing department), Association «Greenhouses of Russia», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 215
(150 seats)
13:30-15:30 Seminar «Development of traditional (national) sports in rural areas» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Agro developing department), Voluntary Sports Society «Urozhay» Russia, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 102
(100 seats)
14:00-16:00 Conference «About measures for implementation of results of scientific-technical Union state program «Development of advanced resource-saving, environmentally friendly technologies and equipment for production of biologically high-grade feed 2011-2013» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), permanent Committee of the Union state, JSC «All-Russia Scientific and Research Institute of Feed Mill Industry», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 103
(50 seats)
14:00-16:00 Roundtable «Results of tests of agricultural machinery is the basis of the information and consulting support to agricultural producers in the field of technical re-equipment of production» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), Machine test station, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 101
(50 seats)
14:00-16:00 Roundtable «Modern state and prospects of state support of aquaculture. Topical issues of legal regulation» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Fish industry department), Russian Fishery, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 213
(50 seats)
14:00-16:00 Roundtable «Topical issues of development of meat cattle breeding in the framework of the development of agriculture state program for 2013-2020» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Animal breeding department), National Union of meat producers, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 1
(up to 300 seats)
15:00-17:00 Roundtable «Role of the mass media in the coverage of problems and prospects of development of agro industrial complex of Russia» Organizers: «Press-service of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation» Administrative building of VDNH,
Small conference-hall
16:00-18:00 Conference «State and prospects of development of horticulture and nursery in the Russian Federation» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Plant growing department), Association of producers of fruits, berries and planting material, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 215
(150 seats)
16:00-18:00 Roundtable «About the implementation course of the federal target program «Sustainable Development of Rural Areas for 2014-2017 and for the period up to 2020» and the tasks for 2015» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Agro developing department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 102
(100 seats)
16:00-18:00 The annual general meeting of The National union of beef producers Organizer: National union of beef producers Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 1
(up to 300 seats)
16:00-18:00 Roundtable «About the work of the system of electronic veterinary certification» Organizers: Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Surveillance, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Veterinary department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 2
(up to 100 seats)
16:30-18:00 Roundtable «Food security in the Eurasian economic space: problems, way of solving» Organizers: The Eurasian Economic Commission, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation, Institute of Food Safety of University league ODKB Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 214
(150 seats)
10:00-18:00 Branch contests Special program

 

10th October (Friday)

Time Event Venue
11:00-18:00 First open Eurasian forum «Melioration: effective technologies and investments» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Melioration department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 1
(360 seats)
10:30-12:30 Conference «Preliminary results of the implementation of the State program in 2014: problems and prospects for improvement of state support measures in the field of horticulture»Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Plant growing department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 2
(360 seats)
10:30-13:30 Science-practical conference «Biotechnologies: modern state and prospects of development of refuse system in the agriculture» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), Federal State-Funded Educational Institution «RIAMA», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 102
(100 seats)
11:00-13:00 Conference «Registration of rights to immovable property, subordinate to the Ministry of agriculture of the Russian organizations» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Land policy department), Center property management of the agro-industrial complex of the Russian Federation (RosAPKimushestvo), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 215
(150 seats)
11:00-13:00 Conference «Problems of national food security of Russia in the conditions of the international and regional integration» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Department of regulation of the agrofood market, food and processing industry), All-Russian Research Institute of Agricultural Economics, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 214
(150 seats)
11:00-13:00 Conference «Organization of information exchange between the Ministry of Agriculture of Russia and authorities of state technical control of subjects of the Russian Federation in the process of creating of a Federal state information system of accounting and registration of tractors, self-propelled vehicles and trailers (FGIS USMT)» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 208
(100 seats)
14:00-16:00 Roundtable «Prospects of GLONASS system using in agricultural industry» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 103
(50 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «Problems and prospects of state monitoring of agricultural lands» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Land policy department), «Rosselkhozzemmonitoring», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 213
(50 seats)
11:00-14:30 Science-practical conference «Continuous agricultural education: college – A higher educational institution – Additional professional education» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), «Russian Academy staffing agro-industrial complex», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 101
(50 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «Agricultural insurance is one of the main tools of financial stability of agrarian and industrial complex»
Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Economic department), Federal agency on the state support of insurance in the sphere of agro-industrial production, JSC «VDNH»
Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 103
(50 seats)
11:00-13:00 Scientific and practical conference «Modern approach to the problem of prevention and treatment of cattle mastitis» Organizer: company «BeporiAGORO» Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 1
(up to 300 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «State and prospects of development of fur-farming» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Animal breeding department), National association of fur farmers, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 2
(up to 100 seats)
11:00-13:00 Roundtable «A reservoir in a farm» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Animal breeding department), The Federal agency of scientific organizations, All-Russian research institution of irrigational fish breeding Pavilion 57,
Lecture hall
(up to 80 seats)
13:00-15:00 Conference «Improving the quality of public services in the crop sector with the use of modern information systems and technologies» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Plant growing service), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 2
(360 seats)
13:30-15:30 Roundtable «Normative-legal regulations of the turnover of lands of agricultural purpose» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Land policy department), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall С),
Conference-hall 215
(150 seats)
13:30-15:30 Roundtable «Ways of increasing the efficiency of transfer of innovative technologies in agro industrial complex» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), Foundation for infrastructure and educational programs, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 208
(100 seats)
14:00-16:00 Sixth conference «Barley, Malt, Hop and Beer of Russia» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, The national Union of grain producers, National union of producers of barley, malt, hop and beer – nonalcoholic products, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 102
(100 seats)
14:00-16:00 Roundtable «Prospects of GLONASS system using in agricultural industry» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), All-Russia Research Institute for Mechanization in Agriculture (VIM), JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 103
(50 seats)
14:00-16:00 Roundtable «About topical issues of development of agricultural consumer cooperation» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (Agro developing department), RSO «Agrokontrol», Federal union of agricultural consumer cooperatives, JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 213
(50 seats)
14:00-16:00 Roundtable «Innovative technologies in pig-breeding. Domestic and foreign work experience» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Animal breeding department), «Rossvinoprom» Union Pavilion 57,
Conference-hall 2
(up to 100 seats)
15:00-17:00 Conference «State and prospects of development of technical systems in agro-industrial complex of Russia» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Science technology politics department), the Federal Agency of scientific organizations, Federal state scientific institution «GOSNITI», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 214
(150 seats)
10:00-18:00 Branch contests Special program
19:00-22:00 Official meeting, devoted to the Day of workers of agriculture and processing industry State Kremlin Palace

11th October (Saturday)

Time Event Venue
11:00-15:00 The 7th International (XI All-Russian) science conference of young scientists and specialists «Innovative technologies and ecological safety in the melioration» Organizers: Ministry of Agriculture of Russian Federation (Melioration department), «All-Russian scientific research Institute of irrigation and agricultural water supply «Raduga», JSC «VDNH» Pavilion 75
(hall А),
Conference-hall 102
(100 seats)
12:00-17:00 Awarding of winners of the branch contests Special program